RUDN holds V All-Russia conference «The Russian language and challenges of socio-cultural adaptation of foreign citizens in the RF»
RUDN holds V All-Russia conference «The Russian language and challenges of socio-cultural adaptation of foreign citizens in the RF»

1 June, 2017, RUDN hosts V All-Russia conference «The Russian language and challenges of socio-cultural adaptation of foreign citizens in the RF», organized by the RF Ministry of education and science and organizations responsible for linguistic testing of foreign citizens. 

1 June, 2017, RUDN hosts V All-Russia conference «The Russian language and challenges of socio-cultural adaptation of foreign citizens in the RF», organized by the RF Ministry of education and science and organizations responsible for linguistic testing of foreign citizens.

The conference is a traditional site for sharing experience in solving different problems in the field of education for foreigners. Participants will hear opinions of leading experts on migrants’ adaptation and take part in the round tables and master-classes to discuss legal regulation and methodic issues of the language testing.

Where: 6, Miklukho-Maklaya, RUDN Conference hall

When: 10.00 am

Contact: Dalia Khafizova, +7(915)069-95-40. 

News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).