RUDN Institute of Space Technologies organized a briefing with an astronaut for representatives of the embassies of Argentina, Venezuela and Columbia
RUDN Institute of Space Technologies organized a briefing with an astronaut for representatives of the embassies of Argentina, Venezuela and Columbia

On the invitation of RUDN IST astronaut Sergey Revin told representatives of the embassies of Argentina, Venezuela and Columbia about possibilities and achievements of the RF space industry.

16 March,  RUDN Institute of Space Technologies gathered representatives of the embassies of Argentina, Venezuela and Columbia in the Mission Control Center for a briefing with astronaut Sergey Revin. Participants listened to a lecture “Prospects of Russian manned cosmonautics” and saw a film on the International Space Base, Earth distant probing services offered by the leading space enterprises.

RUDN ISR offers space tourism services to organizations to promote space services and familiarize representatives of the embassies with the scale of space activity in Russia.

RUDN ISR has a state-of-the-art mission control center.

 ISR trains highly qualified staff for rocket and space industry implementing the latest technologies in research and teaching.

News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).