RUDN IWEB students attend lecture “Customs and traditions in target language countries” during the Week of Tolerance
RUDN IWEB students attend lecture “Customs and traditions in target language countries” during the Week of Tolerance
November 24, 2016, lecture “Customs and traditions in target language countries” will be held in Room 17 at 2.50 p.m. as a part of the Week of Tolerance with RUDN IWEB students involved. 
 
This event is supposed to familiarize students with culture, traditions and customs of the target language, main public and national holidays, customs, general trends in the development and national cultural identity of target language countries.
 
Number of participants: 25 
Сoordinator: R.A. Bagautdinova
November 24, 2016, lecture “Customs and traditions in target language countries” will be held in Room 17 at 2.50 p.m. as a part of the Week of Tolerance with RUDN IWEB students involved. 
 
This event is supposed to familiarize students with culture, traditions and customs of the target language, main public and national holidays, customs, general trends in the development and national cultural identity of target language countries.
 
Number of participants: 25 
Сoordinator: R.A. Bagautdinova
News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).