RUDN enters the second group of «5-100» Project universities-participants presenting its Road Map for the next three years at the meeting of the International Board
RUDN enters the second group of «5-100» Project universities-participants presenting its Road Map for the next three years at the meeting of the International Board
RUDN entered the second group of «5-100» Project universities-participants after presenting its Road Map for the next three years at the meeting of the International Board. 27-28 October, the 10th meeting of «5-100» Board took place in Ekaterinburg.

During the two days members of the Board discussed «5-100» Project realization measures for 2018 - 2020.

The project started in 2013 and is aimed at promoting and enhancing academic excellence of the Russian education. By 2020, a group of leading universities able to correspond to the world development tendencies and react to global changes should be formed.

RUDN University joined the Project in 2015, upon the results of the governmental support contest in the frame of «5-100» Project.

For two years RUDN was in the third group of universities. Today due to achieved results and a new strategic development program RUDN has moved up to the second group, coming closer to the leaders who have been in the project since 2013.

News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).