BGS group holds a master class in international communication for students of RUDN University
BGS group holds a master class in international communication for students of RUDN University
The workshop was conducted by the company's managers, general director Kristina Sabirova, head of the HR department Tatyana Bazhenova, HR manager Lada Nikolaeva and lead sales manager Ivan Shilyaev.

The participants of the business game were senior students of the Institute of Foreign Languages and the FHSS

The program of the event:

• Presentation of the company

• Business game in English

• Master class on international negotiations

• Negotiation skills business game

• Master class on the topic: self-motivation and leadership

• Business game to work out flexibility of thinking

• Business game on the development of organizational skills

• Summarizing

• Identifying the best

• Awarding ceremony

During the event, students were selected for internship in the company with the possibility of subsequent employment. Partially, the selection was in English.

The best students were awarded valuable prizes and received invitations to the company.

All students participating in the business game got communication skills in the field of international negotiations, as well as received certificates.

News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).