RUDN University summarizes the results of the Open Olympiad for foreigners to announce the winners of «RUDN brilliant students» scholarships
RUDN University summarizes the results of the Open Olympiad for foreigners to announce the winners of «RUDN brilliant students» scholarships
The «RUDN brilliant students» winners are:
  1. Heredia Mena Juan Esteban
  2. Chasiluisa Panza Silvia Soledad
  3. Tirado Rosero Jonathan Andrés
  4. Cartuche Cojitambo Nathaly Daniela
  5. Mendez Florez Neder Jair
  6. Mullo Panoluisa Freddy Eduardo
  7. Nguyen Hong Dao
  8. Ceesay Saikou
  9. Chen Shaojun
  10. Olivio Adilson Pedro
  11. Peralta Umatambo Angel Daniel
  12. Zambrano Gari Cesar Camilo
  13. Gomez Cuellar Larry David
  14. Quissendo Samuel Malanje
  15. Pradhan Bimal

Our congratulations and the best wishes in your future studies!

Reserve list of candidates:

  1. Almeida Padilla Georgina Andrea
  2. Vega Verduga Milton Luis
  3. Dinh Thi My Linh
  4. Kasymova Saadat
  5. Kunwar Saraswati
  6. Cueva Jimenez Jhonn Lenon
  7. Mukanova Raushan
  8. Nguyen Thanh Quý
  9. Nguyen Hong Hai
  10. Parreño Valles Cristian David
  11. Salazar Flores Cristian Alexander
  12. Solano Yunga Nelson Bladimir
  13. Suasnavas Lagos Carlos Vladimir
  14. Sulaimanov Avazbek
  15. Trân Văn Truõng
  16. Trân Thi Thùy Dung
  17. Trinh Minh Duyên
  18. Chusin Cayo Luis Alonso
  19. Yang Meixuan
News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).