FS RUDN team - absolute leader in the overall standings of «Formula student» Russian stage
FS RUDN team - absolute leader in the overall standings of «Formula student» Russian stage
FS RUDN racing team has become an absolute leader in the overall standings of «Formula student» Russian stage and took first prizes in Acceleration, Autocross and Endurance. FS RUDN – Champions of Russia 2017 in «Formula student».

The competition took place 21 - 23 September, 2017, and brought together 12 best teams from Russia and Europe. It was organized by the Department of science, industrial policy and entrepreneurship of Moscow in cooperation with SMP Racing, Power Wheels, Rosatom, Association of Automobile Engineers, Certina, ISIC, 5th Wheel, Popular Mechanics, Dni.Ru, Moskva-24, m24.ru, Aktualnaya Moskva.

Participants:

  1. FS RUDN (RUDN, Moscow)
  2. Bauman Racing Team (Bauman University, Moscow)
  3. FDR Moscow (Moscow Polytechnic Institute, Moscow)
  4. FS MADI (Moscow Automobile and Road University, Moscow)
  5. Formula Electric MADI (Moscow Automobile and Road University, Moscow)
  6. Togliatti Racing Team (TSU, Togliatti)
  7. Shukhov Racing Team (Shukhov Technical University, Togliatti)
  8. Dream Style Garage (Nosov Technical University, Magnitogorsk)
  9. Neftegaz Engineering (TEU, Tyumen)
  10. NCM Polytech (SPPU, St.Petersburg)
  11. TU BRNO Racing (Brno, Czech)
  12. FS Team Tallin (Tallinn, Estonia)
News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).