RUDN mathematicians tell Europeans about 5G wireless technologies
RUDN mathematicians tell Europeans about 5G wireless technologies
6 - 11 October, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria (Italy) hosts the I (International School on Enabling Technologies, Applications, and Methods for Emerging 5G Systems.

RUDN delegation is headed by professor K.Samuilov, Director of the Institute of Applied Mathematics and Telecommunications. Lectures will be delivered by professors from RUDN University, Tampere Technological University (Finland), University Meditarranea of Reggio Calabria (Italy), Cagliary University (Italy) an representatives of Ericsson and Intel.

RUDN delegation is due to meet representatives of Reggio Calabria University and conclude a number of agreements on joint educational Master and postdoc programs in English. Professor Samuilov will meet the Rector to discuss firther cooperation.

5G networks are a 5th generation mobile connection that will allow integration of all the achievements in the field, and become the basis for digital economy.

Reference:

In June, RUDN hosted the 5G Summit R&D Russia, which became a platform for joint work and exchange of ideas for industry leaders, researchers and academics.

For details: http://amct.institute/

News
All news
Education
22 Feb 2017
International scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Nikolai Sergeevich Prostakov

On February 19, in 2017, Nikolai Sergeyevich Prostakov would have turned 100 years old.

Life in RUDN
16 Mar 2017
Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube – RUDN University Planet

Dear entrants, students and alumni, meet the English-speaking channel in YouTube

Life in RUDN
12 Mar 2018
Student from SAR becomes Mister RUDN Association of African students - 2018

2 March, RUDN chose the King of Africa or Mister RUDN Association of African students – Zim Sankvella (SAR), first-year student of the Agrarian and Technological Institute who won over students from Cameroon, Chad, Namibia, Angola, Ethiopia and SAR. Vice-Mister was Binga Medesh (Angola), third place was taken by Naftalu Kuume (Namibia).